Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2015 Bookwalter Binge Gran Fondo

Overall Results

October 31, 2015


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

Medio 62 Mile

  ------------ Rt 9 ------------ ------------ BearWallow ------------ Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
1 Jack Perry Banner Elk NC 105 18 M 3 7:44.4 4:18/M 2 12:54.0 4:27/M 20:38.4 0:20/M
2 Alec Hoover Banner Elk NC 198 22 M 7 7:45.8 4:18/M 1 12:53.4 4:27/M 20:39.2 0:20/M
3 Caleb Smith Banner Elk NC 108 18 M 4 7:44.5 4:18/M 3 15:58.9 5:30/M 23:43.4 0:23/M
4 Nolan VanderZwaag Banner Elk NC 116 18 M 6 7:45.7 4:18/M 4 16:05.0 5:33/M 23:50.7 0:23/M
5 Adam Ray Asheville NC 122 35 M 2 7:44.1 4:18/M 7 16:34.8 5:43/M 24:18.9 0:24/M
6 Timothy Hall Banner Elk NC 196 45 M 8 7:46.1 4:19/M 8 16:48.9 5:48/M 24:35.1 0:24/M
7 Jordan Heimer Augusta GA 139 28 M 13 9:10.2 5:06/M 5 16:16.1 5:37/M 25:26.3 0:25/M
8 Michael Trivette Charlotte NC 115 31 M 16 9:10.7 5:06/M 6 16:16.6 5:37/M 25:27.3 0:25/M
9 Barrett Mitchell Hickory NC 102 30 M 12 9:10.0 5:06/M 9 16:49.1 5:48/M 25:59.2 0:25/M
10 Jeff Stewart Asheville NC 188 39 M 14 9:10.3 5:06/M 10 17:38.8 6:05/M 26:49.1 0:26/M
11 Lauren Hall Dolores CO 159 36 F 1 7:44.0 4:18/M 18 19:12.0 6:37/M 26:56.1 0:26/M
12 Lauren Komanski Winston-Salem NC 164 30 F 5 7:44.5 4:18/M 17 19:11.8 6:37/M 26:56.3 0:26/M
13 Marc Poland Bakersville NC 177 57 M 22 9:19.6 5:11/M 11 17:43.7 6:07/M 27:03.3 0:26/M
14 Jason Smith Asheville NC 113 46 M 20 9:18.8 5:10/M 12 17:45.1 6:07/M 27:03.9 0:26/M
15 Matt Whatly Athens GA 134 29 M 15 9:10.4 5:06/M 13 18:00.3 6:12/M 27:10.8 0:26/M
16 Marc Kingsley Cooperstown NY 199 53 M 21 9:19.4 5:11/M 14 18:07.5 6:15/M 27:26.9 0:27/M
17 Jonathan Jordan Mills River NC 162 36 M 9 8:46.8 4:52/M 16 18:53.0 6:31/M 27:39.9 0:27/M
18 Mike Buechel Atlanta GA 120 46 M 17 9:13.3 5:07/M 15 18:28.1 6:22/M 27:41.4 0:27/M
19 Ashlyn Woods Banner Elk NC 119 18 F 11 8:58.4 4:59/M 19 19:22.5 6:41/M 28:21.0 0:27/M
20 Caleb Vukovich Banner Elk NC 117 20 M 10 8:58.2 4:59/M 20 19:22.9 6:41/M 28:21.2 0:27/M
21 Clay Parks Atlanta GA 121 45 M 19 9:16.0 5:09/M 22 19:50.9 6:50/M 29:06.9 0:28/M
22 Graham Hallward Toronto ON 197 59 M 24 9:46.0 5:26/M 21 19:25.9 6:42/M 29:11.9 0:28/M
23 Mark Drexler Spartanburg SC 195 51 M 23 9:24.5 5:13/M 23 19:53.9 6:51/M 29:18.5 0:28/M
24 Brooks Wienke Greenville SC 191 12 M 18 9:13.4 5:07/M 24 21:02.7 7:15/M 30:16.1 0:29/M
25 Diane Shreve Greensboro NC 187 54 F 26 10:04.8 5:36/M 26 21:23.9 7:22/M 31:28.8 0:30/M
 
  ------------ Rt 9 ------------ ------------ BearWallow ------------ Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
26 Rebecca Falls Asheville NC 126 36 F 27 10:12.6 5:40/M 27 21:30.1 7:25/M 31:42.8 0:31/M
27 Derry O'Kane Asheville NC 174 34 F 29 10:49.9 6:01/M 25 21:22.1 7:22/M 32:12.0 0:31/M
28 Gregg Rosenthal Carrboro NC 182 40 M 25 10:03.7 5:35/M 33 23:05.2 7:58/M 33:08.9 0:32/M
29 Bud Whitmeyer Durham NC 190 57 M 32 11:04.2 6:09/M 32 22:35.1 7:47/M 33:39.3 0:33/M
30 J Patrick Murphy Atlanta GA 171 66 M 34 11:36.9 6:27/M 30 22:02.9 7:36/M 33:39.9 0:33/M
31 Unknown Partic. 141 185 M 28 10:46.4 5:59/M 34 23:23.5 8:04/M 34:09.9 0:33/M
32 Sherrie Kingsley Cooperstown NY 200 56 F 37 11:47.8 6:33/M 31 22:29.7 7:45/M 34:17.6 0:33/M
33 Todd Newnam Asheville NC 172 44 M 43 12:59.6 7:13/M 28 21:30.4 7:25/M 34:30.0 0:33/M
34 Marilyn Senz Fletcher NC 186 54 F 48 13:34.1 7:32/M 29 21:36.0 7:27/M 35:10.2 0:34/M
35 Jody Smith Asheville NC 114 51 F 30 10:54.4 6:03/M 38 24:31.9 8:27/M 35:26.3 0:34/M
36 Jeff Sawdy Black Mountain NC 107 44 M 33 11:25.2 6:21/M 39 24:38.5 8:30/M 36:03.7 0:35/M
37 Tracey Drews Asheville NC 154 55 F 38 12:01.9 6:41/M 36 24:16.0 8:22/M 36:17.9 0:35/M
38 Ken Rosskopf Decatur GA 183 76 M 41 12:05.2 6:43/M 37 24:16.2 8:22/M 36:21.4 0:35/M
39 Hank Birdsong Cedar Mountain NC 150 61 M 36 11:45.3 6:32/M 40 24:44.2 8:32/M 36:29.6 0:35/M
40 Elizabeth Hokanson Blacksburg VA 160 55 F 31 10:55.6 6:04/M 41 25:47.7 8:53/M 36:43.4 0:36/M
41 TR Newnam Asheville NC 173 12 M 44 13:00.0 7:13/M 35 24:04.4 8:18/M 37:04.4 0:36/M
42 Jeff Wienke Greenville SC 192 42 M 39 12:03.3 6:42/M 44 26:02.5 8:59/M 38:05.8 0:37/M
43 Susan Wienke Greenville SC 193 40 F 40 12:05.1 6:43/M 43 26:02.1 8:59/M 38:07.2 0:37/M
44 Alonzo Pedrin Orange CA 175 57 M 42 12:58.2 7:12/M 45 26:13.5 9:02/M 39:11.8 0:38/M
45 Becca Chambers Asheville NC 151 40 F 46 13:10.5 7:19/M 47 27:12.8 9:23/M 40:23.3 0:39/M
46 Carriedelle Fusco Asheville NC 155 36 F 50 13:39.3 7:35/M 46 26:50.3 9:15/M 40:29.7 0:39/M
47 William Seitz Birmingham AL 141 13 M 47 13:21.3 7:25/M 48 27:28.0 9:28/M 40:49.3 0:40/M
48 Wendy Coin Asheville NC 194 52 F 51 13:39.8 7:35/M 49 27:37.4 9:31/M 41:17.2 0:40/M
49 Jason Peltz Asheville NC 176 39 M 60 15:33.7 8:38/M 42 25:50.5 8:54/M 41:24.2 0:40/M
50 Andrea Lencse Marshall NC 166 39 F 45 13:03.6 7:15/M 52 29:08.3 10:03/M 42:12.0 0:41/M
 
  ------------ Rt 9 ------------ ------------ BearWallow ------------ Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
51 Leslie Houde Blacksburg VA 161 46 F 54 13:57.9 7:45/M 50 28:45.7 9:55/M 42:43.6 0:41/M
52 Jane Weiseman Blacksburg VA 189 55 F 53 13:56.6 7:44/M 51 29:01.6 10:00/M 42:58.2 0:42/M
53 Pattie Moore Asheville NC 103 53 F 52 13:40.7 7:36/M 54 30:55.8 10:40/M 44:36.5 0:43/M
54 Susan Rosand Bloomsburg PA 181 64 F 59 15:26.5 8:34/M 53 30:55.7 10:40/M 46:22.2 0:45/M
55 Dustin Donovan Swannanoa NC 153 31 M 49 13:38.2 7:34/M 55 33:09.4 11:26/M 46:47.7 0:45/M
56 John Kreamer Black Mountain NC 165 67 M 55 14:19.6 7:57/M 56 35:00.1 12:04/M 49:19.8 0:48/M
57 Stacie Litsenberger Fairview NC 167 47 F 56 15:02.6 8:21/M 57 36:31.5 12:36/M 51:34.1 0:50/M